549 E Camino St Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,743 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 E Camino St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $236,686, approximately $181 per square foot. 549 E Camino St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Ebert Dennis M and Rlt Gloria
Bought by
Johnson John R and Johnson Linda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Outstanding Balance
$118,504
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson John R | $133,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $23,810 | $4,450 | $19,360 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $21,550 | $3,710 | $17,840 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $21,550 | $3,710 | $17,840 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $18,630 | $3,710 | $14,920 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $18,630 | $3,710 | $14,920 |
| 2020 | $950 | $16,760 | $3,710 | $13,050 |
| 2019 | $922 | $16,760 | $3,710 | $13,050 |
| 2018 | $963 | $17,450 | $3,710 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $953 | $16,880 | $3,710 | $13,170 |
| 2016 | $922 | $16,880 | $3,710 | $13,170 |
| 2015 | $915 | $16,880 | $3,710 | $13,170 |
| 2014 | $890 | $16,290 | $3,710 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map