Estimated Value: $397,000 - $642,378
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E Taylor Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $532,345, approximately $446 per square foot. 536 E Taylor Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Whitten Shane Albert
Bought by
Guerrero Kari M and Guerrero Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Whitten Marlene C
Bought by
Whitten Shane Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Marlene C Whitten Revocable Family Trust
Bought by
Whitten Marlene C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Whitten Marlene C
Bought by
Marlene C Whitten Revocable Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Whitten Marlene C and Whitten Terrance V
Bought by
Whitten Marlene C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Whitten Colleen M
Bought by
Whitten Albert P and Whitten Marlene C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Kari M | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Whitten Shane Albert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Whitten Shane Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Whitten Marlene C | -- | None Available | |
| Marlene C Whitten Revocable Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Whitten Marlene C | -- | -- | |
| Whitten Albert P | -- | -- | |
| Whitten Albert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $290,023 | $230,837 | $59,186 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $284,337 | $226,311 | $58,026 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $278,763 | $221,874 | $56,889 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $273,298 | $217,524 | $55,774 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $267,940 | $213,259 | $54,681 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $265,194 | $211,073 | $54,121 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $259,995 | $206,935 | $53,060 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $254,898 | $202,878 | $52,020 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $249,900 | $198,900 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $245,000 | $195,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $627 | $52,070 | $25,836 | $26,234 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,051 | $25,330 | $25,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map