$200,000
$25K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $1,155/month

Total Views 5,119
0.23 Acres
$869,565 Price per Acre
10,152 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Over 10,000 sq feet lot zoned as multifamily with up to 4 units. Re-zoning is possible to commercial and can take up to 6 month to do it. Easy access to freeway.
Drive by anytime to see the property.

Listing Agent

Yuliya Farnoush

ALFA REALTY License #BR649630000 Listed on: 03/14/2026

ALFA REALTY

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,061

Lot Details

  • 10,152 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3

Schools

  • Richard E Miller Elementary School
  • Royal Palm Middle School
  • Sunnyslope High School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Tengen Place Addition Block C Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 159-45-028

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,061

Lot Details

10,152 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th street and Dunlap Ave
  • Property Type: Land
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: TENGEN PLACE ADDITION BLOCK C

Schools

  • Elementary School: Richard E Miller School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 136 X 76
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10152.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 159-45-028

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1061.0
  • Tax Book Number: 159.0
  • Tax Lot: -
  • Tax Map Number: 45.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,061 $8,348 $8,348 --
2024 $1,002 $7,950 $7,950 --
2023 $1,002 $16,110 $16,110 $0
2022 $542 $14,580 $2,910 $11,670
2021 $549 $13,250 $2,650 $10,600
2020 $536 $11,780 $2,350 $9,430
2019 $526 $9,760 $1,950 $7,810
2018 $512 $8,500 $1,700 $6,800
2017 $509 $7,710 $1,540 $6,170
2016 $500 $6,220 $1,240 $4,980
2015 $463 $5,500 $1,100 $4,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $200,000 +14.3% --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Sale $175,000 +1.5% --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $172,385 -11.6% -- View Prior Sale
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $195,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,385 Charity Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $700,000 Grand Canyon Title
Cash Sale Deed $20,000 Great American Title Agency
Trustee Deed $29,849 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $52,500 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $525,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $45,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6998559

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 159-45-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.