536 Lenox Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $241,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $226,795, approximately $261 per square foot. 536 Lenox Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Oceanair Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
The Jerry D Byars Sr Declaration Of Trus
Bought by
Williams Donald L and Williams Rose B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Donald L | $50,000 | Titlequest |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $209,900 | $91,000 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $205,400 | $91,000 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $189,700 | $91,000 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $169,800 | $73,000 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $156,000 | $66,400 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $146,300 | $57,500 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $135,400 | $50,000 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $131,600 | $50,000 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $129,400 | $50,000 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $126,500 | $50,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $126,500 | $50,000 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $126,500 | $50,000 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map