524 Lenox Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,922 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $453,981, approximately $212 per square foot. 524 Lenox Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Oceanair Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Grow Jean E
Bought by
White Sand Dreams Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Sand Dreams Llc | $62,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $401,600 | $91,000 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $384,700 | $91,000 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $345,200 | $91,000 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $322,600 | $73,000 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $297,600 | $66,400 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $286,000 | $57,500 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $142,500 | $50,000 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $140,100 | $50,000 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $138,500 | $50,000 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $141,200 | $50,000 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $141,200 | $50,000 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $141,200 | $50,000 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map