536 Macarthur Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Macarthur Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,141,014, approximately $975 per square foot. 536 Macarthur Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garden Village Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Huerta Alisha
Bought by
Huerta Richard and Huerta Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$269,927
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$871,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Moran Michael
Bought by
Huerta Alisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,450
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Huerta Ricardo
Bought by
Huerta Alisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,450
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Richard | -- | North American Title Co | |