536 Miller Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,491 - $1,097,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Miller Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,064,373, approximately $1,064 per square foot. 536 Miller Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Dennis M Fahey Survivors Trust and Rita Fahey Bypass Trust
Bought by
Fahey Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Fahey Trust and Fahey Dennis M
Bought by
Dennis M Fahey Survivors Trust and Rita Fahey Bypass Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Fahey Dennis M and Fahey Rita
Bought by
Fahey Dennis M and Fahey Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Fahey Dennis M and Fahey Rita
Bought by
Fahey Dennis M and Fahey Rita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahey Linda J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis M Fahey Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fahey Dennis M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fahey Dennis M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fahey Dennis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fahey Dennis M | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $113,150 | $18,454 | $94,696 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $108,759 | $17,739 | $91,020 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $106,628 | $17,392 | $89,236 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $104,538 | $17,051 | $87,487 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $103,467 | $16,877 | $86,590 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $101,440 | $16,547 | $84,893 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $99,452 | $16,223 | $83,229 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $97,503 | $15,905 | $81,598 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $95,593 | $15,594 | $79,999 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $94,158 | $15,360 | $78,798 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $92,315 | $15,060 | $77,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map