536 S Warner St Unit B Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $263,019 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 S Warner St Unit B, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $273,505, approximately $163 per square foot. 536 S Warner St Unit B is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Mellor John C and Mellor Lois R
Bought by
Dutton Brian D and Dutton Annimarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Mellor John C and Mellor Lois R
Bought by
Mellor John C and Mellor Lois R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton Brian D | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Mellor John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dutton Brian D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $181,188 | $27,867 | $153,321 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $177,636 | $27,321 | $150,315 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $174,154 | $26,786 | $147,368 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $170,740 | $26,261 | $144,479 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $167,394 | $25,747 | $141,647 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $165,678 | $25,483 | $140,195 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $165,678 | $25,483 | $140,195 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $159,247 | $24,495 | $134,752 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $156,125 | $24,015 | $132,110 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $153,065 | $23,545 | $129,520 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $104,000 | $26,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $145,000 | $36,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map