Seller's Agent in 2025
Margarita Aquinde
Equity Pacific Coast
(619) 288-8384
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,662 - $571,000
This beautiful ground floor end unit condo is LOCATED in a prime area, This location offers the perfect blend of accessibility and amenities it is less than a minute away from 805 freeway, 5 mins away from Malls and Cinemas and Parks and enjoy the nearby array of groceries and restaurants. The Unit itself has a lot to offer it has 3 bedrooms and 2 bath and just recently renovated, new flooring throughout, Kitchen is a Chef's Delight, new quartz countertops, new Farmhouse Sink, Cabinets are new. The Unit is newly painted all through out. This condo has 1 detached garage and 1 assigned parking next to your doorsteps and indoor washer and dryer hookups. DON'T MISS YOUR CHANCE to MAKE this Perfectly Located CONDO YOUR NEW HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Pacific Coast License #01470448 Listed on: 02/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loredo Edgar | $555,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ramirez Angelina M | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Angelina M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ramirez Angelina M | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Angelina M | $345,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Sandoval David | $345,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Goldstein Belinda | -- | Nextitle | |
| Espino Belinda | $160,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $340,588 | Landsafe Title | |
| Cortez Moises A | $350,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hampton Kenneth R | $274,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Windward Point Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loredo Edgar | $544,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Angelina M | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Angelina M | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval David | $334,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Belinda | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espino Belinda | $158,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Moises A | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Moises A | $329,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Kenneth R | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Sold | $555,000 | -0.9% | $468 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $560,000 | 0.0% | $472 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | For Sale | $560,000 | -- | $472 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $377,302 | $146,048 | $231,254 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $369,905 | $143,185 | $226,720 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $362,653 | $140,378 | $222,275 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $355,543 | $137,626 | $217,917 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $348,573 | $134,928 | $213,645 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $351,899 | $136,216 | $215,683 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $345,000 | $133,546 | $211,454 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $180,152 | $69,735 | $110,417 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $176,620 | $68,368 | $108,252 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $173,158 | $67,028 | $106,130 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $170,558 | $66,022 | $104,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,218 | $64,729 | $102,489 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Margarita Aquinde
Equity Pacific Coast
(619) 288-8384
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gil Meza
HomeSmart Realty West
(619) 994-5637
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250019200
APN: 639-080-58-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.