536 Temple Ln Big Bear, CA 92315
Estimated Value: $365,807 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Temple Ln, Big Bear, CA 92315 and is currently estimated at $562,452, approximately $385 per square foot. 536 Temple Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Big Bear Middle School and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Bristol Gordon Bruce and Bristol Betty Lucille
Bought by
Perez Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Bristol Gordon Bruce and Bristol Betty Lucille
Bought by
Bristol Gordon Bruce and Bristol Betty Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Bristol Gordon Bruce and Bristol Betty Lucille
Bought by
Bristol Gordon Bruce and Bristol Betty Lucille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2002
Sold by
Adams Lee Ann
Bought by
Paribas Group Trust and Irevocable Living Trust M Rasmussen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Paribas Group Trust
Bought by
Bristol Gordon Bruce and Bristol Betty Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Jansen Christopher
Bought by
Adams Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Stanley Edward J
Bought by
Adams Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,150
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Orlando | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Bristol Gordon Bruce | -- | Fidelity | |
| Bristol Gordon Bruce | -- | Fidelity | |
| Bristol Gordon Bruce | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Paribas Group Trust | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bristol Gordon Bruce | $199,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Adams Lee Ann | -- | First American | |
| Adams Lee Ann | $143,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Orlando | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Bristol Gordon Bruce | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bristol Gordon Bruce | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Lee Ann | $129,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $278,540 | $69,635 | $208,905 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $273,079 | $68,270 | $204,809 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $267,724 | $66,931 | $200,793 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $262,475 | $65,619 | $196,856 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $257,328 | $64,332 | $192,996 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $254,689 | $63,672 | $191,017 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $249,696 | $62,424 | $187,272 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $244,800 | $61,200 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $243,472 | $61,175 | $182,297 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $239,815 | $60,256 | $179,559 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $235,118 | $59,076 | $176,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map