536 W Ada Ave Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $864,641
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 W Ada Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $830,410, approximately $616 per square foot. 536 W Ada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Riegert Daniel L
Bought by
Riegert Daniel L and Riegert Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,800
Outstanding Balance
$393,520
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Riegert Daniel
Bought by
Riegeit Daniel L and Riegert Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,800
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Riegert Daniel L
Bought by
Riegert Daniel L and Riegert Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Riegert Lori L
Bought by
Riegert Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Lund Jerry
Bought by
Riegert Daniel L and Schneider Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Middleton Walter L
Bought by
Lund Jerry and Lund Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,800
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegert Daniel L | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Riegert Daniel L | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Riegert Daniel L | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Riegeit Daniel L | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Riegert Daniel | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Riegert Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Riegert Lori L | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Riegert Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Riegert Daniel L | $385,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Lund Jerry | $189,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riegert Daniel L | $442,800 | |
| Closed | Riegert Daniel | $365,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Riegert Daniel L | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Lund Jerry | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,675 | $560,490 | $361,423 | $199,067 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $549,501 | $354,337 | $195,164 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $538,728 | $347,390 | $191,338 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $528,166 | $340,579 | $187,587 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $459,109 | $333,901 | $125,208 |
| 2019 | $5,308 | $445,495 | $323,999 | $121,496 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $436,761 | $317,647 | $119,114 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $419,803 | $305,313 | $114,490 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $413,498 | $300,727 | $112,771 |
| 2014 | $4,843 | $405,399 | $294,837 | $110,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map