M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Melvina Tarr
West Butte Realty
(530) 301-3862
31 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $282,000
Perfect Little Starter Home in The Heart of Colusa. 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom. Has Extra Room That Can Be Den/Study or Transformed into Third Bedroom Very Easily. Formal Dining Room, Indoor Laundry Room, Fenced Back Yard and Alley Access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West Butte Realty License #01252224 Listed on: 08/09/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toriz Nettie Hernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Toriz Nettie Hernandez | $130,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toriz Nettie Hernandez | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $130,000 | -10.3% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $150,869 | $29,011 | $121,858 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $147,912 | $28,443 | $119,469 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $145,013 | $27,886 | $117,127 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $142,171 | $27,340 | $114,831 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $139,384 | $26,804 | $112,580 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $137,956 | $26,530 | $111,426 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $135,252 | $26,010 | $109,242 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $132,600 | $25,500 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $843 | $66,936 | $14,677 | $52,259 |
| 2015 | $828 | $65,932 | $14,457 | $51,475 |
| 2014 | $793 | $64,641 | $14,174 | $50,467 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Melvina Tarr
West Butte Realty
(530) 301-3862
31 in this area
59 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mark Morris
West Butte Realty
(530) 458-7789
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 201602470
APN: 001-191-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.