5360 Circle Dr Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5360 Circle Dr, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $159,333, approximately $181 per square foot. 5360 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Bought by
Goodwin William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin William A | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $32,870 | $11,410 | $21,460 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $32,870 | $11,410 | $21,460 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $32,870 | $11,410 | $21,460 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $22,370 | $8,470 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $22,370 | $8,470 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $914 | $22,370 | $8,470 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $925 | $21,280 | $8,050 | $13,230 |
| 2018 | $960 | $21,280 | $8,050 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $960 | $21,280 | $8,050 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $949 | $21,320 | $8,050 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $923 | $21,320 | $8,050 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $922 | $21,320 | $8,050 | $13,270 |
| 2013 | $983 | $21,320 | $8,050 | $13,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map