5360 Hickory Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $349,452 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5360 Hickory Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $385,613, approximately $246 per square foot. 5360 Hickory Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $193,000 | $39,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $193,000 | $39,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $193,000 | $39,000 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $193,000 | $39,000 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $193,000 | $39,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $193,000 | $39,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $193,000 | $39,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $197,100 | $39,400 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $197,100 | $39,400 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $197,100 | $39,400 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,100 | $39,400 | $157,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,100 | $39,400 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map