$300,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

5360 Jubilee Way Unit 195 Margate, FL 33063

Coral Lake Neighborhood
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
1996 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$278 Per Sq Ft

9 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Waterfront 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in a gated community offering comfort, privacy, and convenience. The primary bedroom features vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy feel. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened-in patio and deck overlooking the water. Additional features include a storage/workshop and plenty of guest parking conveniently located across from the unit. Major updates include roof (2022), water heater (2023), and A/C (2025). A great opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance waterfront living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Stewart

Keller Williams Realty Profess License #3268003 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Keller Williams Realty Profess

Co-Listed By

Kyle Willson

Keller Williams Realty Profess License #3452004

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabrielle Moura

Grand Floridian Estate Realty License #3292411

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,580

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a canal

HOA Fees

  • $237 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484219311950

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,580

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$237 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: Enter through gate off NW 54th Ave; Turn left onto Festival Dr; Turn right onto Jubilee Dr; Unit will be on the right and guest parking is on the left.
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room, Storage, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Vaulted Ceilings
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Canal
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Access, Canal Front, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 237.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
  • High School: Monarch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Margate

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484219311950
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3580.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.77%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,715
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,941

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2017
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Bought by
James Mark
Seller's Agent
Paola Jaramillo
Keller Williams Legacy
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2014
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$149,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.00%
Original Mortgage
$114,468
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Kruger Michael A
Bought by
Guerra Carlos J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Thomas J Nye M and Kathleen E Nye M
Bought by
Kruger Michael A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Nye Thomas J and Nye Kathleen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
8.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 Gold Coast Title
Deed $190,000 --
Warranty Deed $149,000 South Fl Title Assoc Llc
Warranty Deed $136,000 Fundamental Title Svcs Inc
Warranty Deed $99,500 --
Deed $89,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $285,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $114,468 FHA
Previous Owner $129,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $87,200 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $300,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $300,000 +57.9% $278 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold $190,000 +2.7% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2017 08/26/17 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2017 08/21/17 For Sale $185,000 -2.6% $167 / Sq Ft
08/19/2017 08/19/17 Off Market $190,000 -- --
08/11/2017 08/11/17 For Sale $185,000 +24.2% $167 / Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Sold $149,000 -0.7% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2015 01/23/15 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2014 12/09/14 Price Changed $150,000 -3.2% $143 / Sq Ft
11/28/2014 11/28/14 For Sale $155,000 +4.0% $147 / Sq Ft
09/24/2014 09/24/14 Off Market $149,000 -- --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $155,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,676 $281,630 $5,940 $275,690
2025 $3,580 $198,130 -- --
2024 $3,500 $192,550 -- --
2023 $3,500 $186,950 $0 $0
2022 $3,336 $181,510 $0 $0
2021 $3,242 $176,230 $0 $0
2020 $3,185 $173,800 $0 $0
2019 $3,124 $169,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,932 $166,740 $9,900 $156,840
2017 $3,403 $144,370 $0 $0
2016 $3,110 $131,280 $0 $0
2015 $988 $75,530 $0 $0
2014 $988 $74,940 $0 $0
2013 -- $83,020 $9,900 $73,120

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10550999

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-19-31-1950

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.