5360 Millbranch Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5360 Millbranch Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $112,573, approximately $105 per square foot. 5360 Millbranch Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary School, Havenview Middle School, and Whitehaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Gales Fannie M
Bought by
Gales Fannie M and Gales Fredrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
United Housing Inc
Bought by
Gales Fannie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,372
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Kirsch Joe M
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gales Fannie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gales Fannie M | $48,000 | -- | |
| Gales Fannie M | $48,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $52,593 | -- | |
| Hud | $52,593 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gales Fannie M | $25,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $26,300 | $4,000 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $561 | $16,550 | $3,000 | $13,550 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $16,550 | $3,000 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $16,550 | $3,000 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $16,550 | $3,000 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $763 | $10,525 | $3,000 | $7,525 |
| 2019 | $763 | $10,525 | $3,000 | $7,525 |
| 2018 | $763 | $10,525 | $3,000 | $7,525 |
| 2017 | $433 | $10,525 | $3,000 | $7,525 |
| 2016 | $441 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $441 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map