5361 Gold Dust Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $715,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5361 Gold Dust Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $695,910, approximately $287 per square foot. 5361 Gold Dust Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Hadjes Paul A and Hadjes Paul Anthony
Bought by
Hadjes Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,893
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Hadjes Joonne Kathleen
Bought by
Hadjes Paul and Hadjes Paul Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Hadjes Paul Anthony Tr and Hadjes Joanne Kathleen Tr Etal
Bought by
Hadjes Paul Anthony and Hadjes Joanne Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Hadjes Timothy A and Hadjes Maya L
Bought by
Hadjes Paul Anthony and Hadjes Joanne Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadjes Paul A | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Hadjes Paul | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Hadjes Paul Anthony | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hadjes Paul Anthony | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadjes Paul A | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Hadjes Paul | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Hadjes Paul Anthony | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $498,251 | $102,501 | $395,750 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $488,483 | $100,492 | $387,991 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $478,906 | $98,522 | $380,384 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $445,007 | $96,591 | $348,416 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $436,283 | $94,698 | $341,585 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $431,810 | $93,727 | $338,083 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $423,344 | $91,890 | $331,454 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $415,044 | $90,089 | $324,955 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $406,907 | $88,323 | $318,584 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $398,930 | $86,592 | $312,338 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $392,941 | $85,293 | $307,648 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $385,246 | $83,623 | $301,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map