53611 42nd Ave Lawrence, MI 49064
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 53611 42nd Ave, Lawrence, MI 49064. 53611 42nd Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including South Walnut Elementary School, Bangor Middle School, and Bangor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $516 | $87,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $491 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $53,500 | $10,600 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $53,500 | $10,600 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $53,400 | $53,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $52,300 | $52,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,400 | $42,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map