5364 Plover Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,289 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5364 Plover Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $235,572, approximately $180 per square foot. 5364 Plover Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Brittany
Bought by
Meyer Troy A and Campbell Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,626
Outstanding Balance
$147,429
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Tobin Lucy S
Bought by
Meyer Troy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,360
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Link Marcella R
Bought by
Tobin James E and Tobin Lucy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Troy A | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Troy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Troy A | $89,000 | Attorney | |
| Tobin James E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Troy A | $152,626 | |
| Closed | Meyer Troy A | $152,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Troy A | $86,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $50,842 | $8,866 | $41,976 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $50,842 | $8,866 | $41,976 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $50,842 | $8,866 | $41,976 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $31,252 | $8,204 | $23,048 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $31,252 | $8,204 | $23,048 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $31,252 | $8,204 | $23,048 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $26,944 | $7,074 | $19,870 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $26,944 | $7,074 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $26,944 | $7,074 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $29,593 | $6,720 | $22,873 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $29,593 | $6,720 | $22,873 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $29,593 | $6,720 | $22,873 |
| 2013 | $2,055 | $31,151 | $7,074 | $24,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map