5365 Aztec Dr Unit 43 La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $679,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5365 Aztec Dr Unit 43, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $629,574, approximately $476 per square foot. 5365 Aztec Dr Unit 43 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Gillick Mary Catherine Walters
Bought by
Walters Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Walters Robert Jonathan
Bought by
Gillick Mary Catherine Walters
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Byrum Nell Perry
Bought by
Walters Robert Jonathan and Gillick Mary Catherine Walters
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Gillick Jon Schiller
Bought by
Gillick Mary Catherine Walters
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillick Mary Catherine Walters | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Robert Jonathan | $259,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Gillick Mary Catherine Walters | -- | Corinthian Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $318,433 | $120,914 | $197,519 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $312,191 | $118,544 | $193,647 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $306,070 | $116,220 | $189,850 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $300,070 | $113,942 | $186,128 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $294,187 | $111,708 | $182,479 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $291,171 | $110,563 | $180,608 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $285,463 | $108,396 | $177,067 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $279,867 | $106,271 | $173,596 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $274,381 | $104,188 | $170,193 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $269,002 | $102,146 | $166,856 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $264,962 | $100,612 | $164,350 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $259,773 | $98,642 | $161,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map