5365 E 134th St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $151,539 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5365 E 134th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $156,635, approximately $97 per square foot. 5365 E 134th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and St Benedict Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Bruno Benedetto
Bought by
Linton Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Outstanding Balance
$58,486
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$98,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bruno Benedetto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Saunders Rai C and Saunders Christine M
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Picha Michelle
Bought by
Saunders Rai C and Saunders Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,148
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1986
Sold by
Picha Ronald A and Picha Michelle
Bought by
Picha Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Sold by
Picha Ronald A and Picha Michelle
Bought by
Picha Ronald A and Picha Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1975
Sold by
Cejka Ernest J and Cejka Estelle M
Bought by
Picha Ronald A and Picha Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cejka Ernest J and Cejka Estelle M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton Brandon | $117,000 | First Class | |
| Bruno Benedetto | $82,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $95,000 | -- | |
| Saunders Rai C | $101,200 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Picha Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Picha Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Picha Ronald A | $32,000 | -- | |
| Cejka Ernest J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linton Brandon | $111,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruno Benedetto | $77,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Rai C | $101,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $47,880 | $8,680 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $47,880 | $8,680 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $33,040 | $6,230 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $33,040 | $6,230 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $33,040 | $6,230 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $26,430 | $4,970 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $75,500 | $14,200 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $26,430 | $4,970 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $24,960 | $4,170 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $24,960 | $4,170 | $20,790 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $24,960 | $4,170 | $20,790 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $26,260 | $4,380 | $21,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map