5365 Weber Rd Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $847,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,512
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5365 Weber Rd, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $688,667, approximately $124 per square foot. 5365 Weber Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Tulip Grove Elementary School, DuPont Tyler Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Wilkerson E W
Bought by
Diaz Reyes Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,323
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$598,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Reyes Maria L | $139,000 | Tri Star Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Reyes Maria L | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $196,600 | $80,125 | $116,475 |
| 2024 | $5,715 | $195,600 | $53,425 | $142,175 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $195,600 | $53,425 | $142,175 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $195,600 | $53,425 | $142,175 |
| 2021 | $5,776 | $195,600 | $53,425 | $142,175 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $145,200 | $32,525 | $112,675 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $145,200 | $32,525 | $112,675 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $145,200 | $32,525 | $112,675 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $145,200 | $32,525 | $112,675 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $125,225 | $27,825 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $125,225 | $27,825 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $4,914 | $125,225 | $27,825 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map