5366 Ash Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $3,069,846
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5366 Ash Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $1,888,923, approximately $966 per square foot. 5366 Ash Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Coull William and Latour Barbara A
Bought by
Collester Michael and Collester Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,999
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,582,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collester Michael | $859,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collester Michael | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,778 | $53,470 | $21,760 | $31,710 |
| 2024 | $14,778 | $90,770 | $19,790 | $70,980 |
| 2023 | $8,410 | $53,470 | $21,760 | $31,710 |
| 2022 | $8,310 | $53,470 | $21,760 | $31,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,200 | $21,760 | $25,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,200 | $21,760 | $25,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map