5366 N Laredo St Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,088 - $547,000
About This Home
Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make this property available for showings soon. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Properties Tow Llc | $353,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Calderon Pedro | $197,144 | First American | |
| Kb Home Colorado Inc | $35,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calderon Pedro | $192,145 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Off Market | $3,130 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $3,130 | +1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $3,100 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $3,100 | +2.3% | -- |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Off Market | $3,030 | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $3,030 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $3,120 | +3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | Price Changed | $3,030 | +1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,985 | +1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,955 | -5.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Rent | $3,130 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $34,710 | $4,620 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $31,450 | $710 | $30,740 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $31,450 | $710 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $27,000 | $3,340 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $27,780 | $3,440 | $24,340 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $25,210 | $3,440 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $25,210 | $3,440 | $21,770 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $21,600 | $2,200 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $21,600 | $2,200 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $18,450 | $2,086 | $16,364 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $18,450 | $2,086 | $16,364 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $15,250 | $2,388 | $12,862 |
Map
- 4050 N Kittredge St
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 921
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 717
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 123
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 307
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 121
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 923
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 1204
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 1216
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 122
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 1023
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 702
- 5255 Memphis St Unit 806
- 5528 Lewiston Ct
- 5573 Jasper St
- 5560 Lewiston St
- 16097 Randolph Place
- 5141 Jasper St
- 15686 Randolph Place
- 5003 Jasper Ct
- 5376 Laredo St
- 5376 N Laredo St
- 5374 Laredo St
- 5386 Laredo St
- 5372 Laredo St
- 5393 Laredo Ct
- 5397 Laredo Ct
- 16134 E 54th Ave
- 5389 Laredo Ct
- 5377 Laredo St
- 16134 54th Ave
- 5375 Laredo St
- 5370 Laredo St
- 5381 Laredo St
- 5373 Laredo St
- 16144 54th Ave
- 5387 Laredo Ct
- 5371 Laredo St
- 5385 Laredo St
- 5368 Laredo St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.