5367 Mazzulli Ct Fontana, CA 92336
Citrus Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,928 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5367 Mazzulli Ct, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $726,482, approximately $277 per square foot. 5367 Mazzulli Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Lakes Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Brian Jeffrey T and Brian Christina M
Bought by
Jeff And Christy Revocable Trust and Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Sc Shady Trails Llc
Bought by
Brian Jeffrey T and Brian Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff And Christy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brian Jeffrey T | $332,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brian Jeffrey T | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,113 | $417,294 | $87,923 | $329,371 |
| 2024 | $8,735 | $409,112 | $86,199 | $322,913 |
| 2023 | $8,158 | $401,090 | $84,509 | $316,581 |
| 2022 | $8,121 | $393,226 | $82,852 | $310,374 |
| 2021 | $8,060 | $385,515 | $81,227 | $304,288 |
| 2020 | $8,035 | $381,562 | $80,394 | $301,168 |
| 2019 | $7,909 | $374,081 | $78,818 | $295,263 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $366,747 | $77,273 | $289,474 |
| 2017 | $7,900 | $359,556 | $75,758 | $283,798 |
| 2016 | $7,806 | $352,506 | $74,273 | $278,233 |
| 2015 | $7,735 | $347,211 | $73,157 | $274,054 |
| 2014 | $7,723 | $340,410 | $71,724 | $268,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map