5367 N Tischer Rd Duluth, MN 55804
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5367 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $428,144, approximately $298 per square foot. 5367 N Tischer Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,010 | $343,100 | $90,900 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $341,000 | $90,900 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $336,900 | $86,800 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $270,600 | $44,800 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $266,300 | $40,500 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $259,700 | $40,500 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $259,700 | $40,500 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $233,400 | $38,500 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $248,700 | $60,800 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $215,400 | $56,500 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $213,100 | $54,500 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map