5367 S Castlebay Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,687 - $1,835,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,173
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5367 S Castlebay Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,468,562, approximately $237 per square foot. 5367 S Castlebay Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Infinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Coryell Samuel M and Coryell Jennifer L
Bought by
Beck Kevin and Beck Taushia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$742,500
Outstanding Balance
$648,755
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$819,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Coryell Samuel E and Coryell Carol W
Bought by
Coryell Samuel M and Coryell Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$557,636
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Coryell Samuel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Kevin | $742,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coryell Samuel M | $557,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,721 | $187,550 | $19,000 | $168,550 |
| 2024 | $9,170 | $164,710 | $19,000 | $145,710 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $164,710 | $19,000 | $145,710 |
| 2022 | $7,376 | $135,910 | $19,000 | $116,910 |
| 2021 | $7,376 | $135,910 | $19,000 | $116,910 |
| 2020 | $7,705 | $135,360 | $19,000 | $116,360 |
| 2019 | $7,491 | $128,380 | $19,000 | $109,380 |
| 2018 | $7,398 | $133,720 | $19,000 | $114,720 |
| 2017 | $7,326 | $131,440 | $19,000 | $112,440 |
| 2016 | $7,201 | $131,440 | $19,000 | $112,440 |
| 2015 | $7,146 | $131,440 | $19,000 | $112,440 |
| 2014 | $6,860 | $131,440 | $19,000 | $112,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map