5368 E 30th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5368 E 30th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $221,491, approximately $138 per square foot. 5368 E 30th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Hahn Andrew K and Hahn Crystal J
Bought by
Netterville Andrea and Netterville William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,909
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Wally W and Wallace Peggy
Bought by
Hahn Andrew K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Butler David Ronald and Butler Margaret A
Bought by
Wallace Wally W and Wallace Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netterville Andrea | $109,000 | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Hahn Andrew K | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Wally W | $65,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Netterville Andrea | $87,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn Andrew K | $107,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $13,317 | $1,730 | $11,587 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $12,900 | $2,109 | $10,791 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $13,495 | $2,141 | $11,354 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $12,101 | $2,208 | $9,893 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $11,720 | $2,139 | $9,581 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $11,350 | $2,071 | $9,279 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $10,990 | $2,319 | $8,671 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $10,990 | $2,319 | $8,671 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $11,990 | $2,530 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $11,990 | $2,530 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $12,100 | $2,530 | $9,570 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $12,100 | $2,530 | $9,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map