NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $719,000 - $841,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,970 Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2012

Last sale price $252,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 215% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,472 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED THREE BEDROOM HOME WITH KITCHEN OPEN TO FAMILY ROOM FEATURING WOODBURNING FIREPLACE. TILE ENTRY,KITCHEN,LAUNDRY AND BATHS.GUEST BATH FEATURES TUB ENCLOSURE.NEW CARPET 2005,NEW GRANITE COUNTERTOPS 2006.BAYED WINDOW IN SECOND BEDROOM.TILE ROOF EXCEPT OVER PATIO.REVERSE OSMOSIS CONVEYS 'AS IS'. AUTOMATIC WATER SYSTEM EXCEPT FOR PORTIONS OF GRASS IN FRONT AND BACK. SPACIOUS GARAGE,RV GATE AND PARKING.NO HOA.INSIDE IS FRESHLY PAINTED,OUTSIDE OF STUCCO INCLUDING BLOCK ENCLOSED BACKYARD. HOME IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND IS 'MOVE-IN READY'!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Best

Gentry Real Estate License #SA551259000 Listed on: 01/27/2012

Gentry Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Dong Jin

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #SA571899000

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Desert Landscape

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,970 Sq Ft Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Community Details

  • $1,965 per year Dock Fee
  • Association fees include no fees

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
  • Cross Street: BELL RD AND 54TH STREET
  • Legal Info Lot Number: 2
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Legal Info Section: 5
  • Legal Info Township: 3N
  • Property Type: A
  • Technology: Cable TV Avail, High Speed Internet Available
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 65.00
  • Legal Description Abbrev: HONEYRIDGE MANOR
  • Type: ER
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 215-89-065
  • Construction Finish: Painted, Stucco
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Encoded Features: 32RDX2G
  • Map Code Grid: L36
  • Primary Bathroom Type: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Numberof Interior Levels: 1
  • Parking Spaces Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Price per Sq Ft: 127.91
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Plus: 3.00
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 11228.00
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1970.00
  • Kitchen Features: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Granite Countertops, Range/Oven Elec, Refrigerator
  • Source Of Sq Ft: County Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Stories: 1
  • Landscaping: Desert Back, Desert Front, Yrd Wtring Sys Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Front
  • Roofing: Tile
  • Fencing: Block
  • Construction: Frame - Wood
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Pool Private: No Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Gate, RV Parking, Tandem Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: Copper Canyon Elementary School
  • High School: Horizon School
  • Jr High School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Property Description: North/South Exposure

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1965.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2012
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Dong Jin
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-6.32%
Current Estimated Value
$793,678

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$541,678
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,483
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$768,195

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Son Daniel Y $252,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Son Daniel Y $189,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2012 04/17/12 Sold $252,000 -2.7% $128 / Sq Ft
03/08/2012 03/08/12 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2012 02/26/12 Price Changed $259,000 -3.7% $131 / Sq Ft
01/27/2012 01/27/12 For Sale $269,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,869 $33,129 -- --
2024 $2,731 $31,552 -- --
2023 $2,731 $47,180 $9,430 $37,750
2022 $2,706 $36,950 $7,390 $29,560
2021 $2,751 $33,070 $6,610 $26,460
2020 $2,657 $31,150 $6,230 $24,920
2019 $2,668 $29,700 $5,940 $23,760
2018 $2,571 $27,550 $5,510 $22,040
2017 $2,456 $26,780 $5,350 $21,430
2016 $2,417 $25,260 $5,050 $20,210
2015 $2,242 $24,420 $4,880 $19,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4707674

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-89-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.