NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5368 Riverside Dr Chino, CA 91710

Estimated Value: $627,600

Studio
-- Bath
1,536 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5368 Riverside Dr, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $627,600, approximately $408 per square foot. 5368 Riverside Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walnut Avenue Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Vernola Anthony P
Bought by
Vernola Anthony P
Current Estimated Value
$627,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Vernola Anthony
Bought by
Vernola Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Anthony P Vernola Trust and Pat And Mary Ann Vernola Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vernola Anthony P -- Chicago Title Company
Vernola Anthony -- Chicago Title Company
Hernandez Alan $605,000 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,167 $642,031 $212,242 $429,789
2024 $6,976 $629,442 $208,080 $421,362
2023 $6,783 $617,100 $204,000 $413,100
2022 $2,810 $249,793 $56,383 $193,410
2021 $2,755 $244,895 $55,277 $189,618
2020 $2,720 $242,384 $54,710 $187,674
2019 $2,673 $237,631 $53,637 $183,994
2018 $2,615 $232,971 $52,585 $180,386
2017 $2,568 $228,403 $51,554 $176,849
2016 $2,401 $223,924 $50,543 $173,381
2015 $2,354 $220,561 $49,784 $170,777
2014 $2,308 $216,241 $48,809 $167,432
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.