5369 Tower Hill Ct Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,170,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,868
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5369 Tower Hill Ct, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $1,077,814, approximately $278 per square foot. 5369 Tower Hill Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Kelley Anita W
Bought by
Cunningham Kenneth W and Cunningham Junita Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$511,387
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Byrne Custom Homes Co
Bought by
Kelley Anita W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Kenneth W | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Cunningham Kenneth W | $766,080 | Continental Title | |