537 Apache Loop SW Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Solar Village-Mid-Unser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $262,378
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Apache Loop SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 and is currently estimated at $256,845, approximately $223 per square foot. 537 Apache Loop SW is a home located in Sandoval County with nearby schools including Puesta del Sol Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Rio Rancho High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $36,522 | $8,451 | $28,071 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $35,459 | $8,279 | $27,180 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $34,426 | $8,089 | $26,337 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $33,423 | $7,890 | $25,533 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $32,450 | $7,782 | $24,668 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $31,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $30,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $30,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $29,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $29,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $29,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,697 | $7,285 | $20,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map