537 E 28th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,980 - $975,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $859,495, approximately $559 per square foot. 537 E 28th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Midwood Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Pergol Realty Corp
Bought by
Hunter Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,233
Interest Rate
9.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Margaret | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunter Margaret | $124,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,004 | $59,040 | $13,740 | $45,300 |
| 2025 | $5,652 | $44,940 | $13,740 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $52,860 | $13,740 | $39,120 |
| 2023 | $5,375 | $53,040 | $13,740 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $46,380 | $13,740 | $32,640 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $45,000 | $13,740 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $46,680 | $13,740 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $23,223 | $9,446 | $13,777 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $22,394 | $7,357 | $15,037 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $22,394 | $8,751 | $13,643 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $21,744 | $12,726 | $9,018 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $20,514 | $14,394 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map