Estimated Value: $184,246 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Church St, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $226,062, approximately $159 per square foot. 537 E Church St is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Bought by
Stacey Kem A and Stacey Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1986
Bought by
Strande Alvin S and Strande Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Kem A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Strande Alvin S | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $40,225 | $3,200 | $37,025 |
| 2024 | $909 | $40,225 | $3,200 | $37,025 |
| 2023 | $853 | $23,800 | $2,125 | $21,675 |
| 2022 | $853 | $23,800 | $2,125 | $21,675 |
| 2021 | $853 | $23,800 | $2,125 | $21,675 |
| 2020 | $927 | $23,800 | $2,125 | $21,675 |
| 2019 | $927 | $24,100 | $2,125 | $21,975 |
| 2018 | $927 | $24,100 | $2,125 | $21,975 |
| 2017 | $927 | $24,100 | $2,125 | $21,975 |
| 2016 | $927 | $24,100 | $2,125 | $21,975 |
| 2015 | $909 | $24,100 | $2,125 | $21,975 |
| 2014 | $955 | $24,100 | $2,125 | $21,975 |
| 2013 | $955 | $26,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map