537 E Jefferson St Ashley, IL 62808
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Jefferson St, Ashley, IL 62808 and is currently estimated at $122,343, approximately $63 per square foot. 537 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Ashley Com Consolidated School and Nashville Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Lamczyk Tracey
Bought by
Smith Taylor and Durietz Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Washington County Bank
Bought by
Washington County Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Washington County Bank
Bought by
Lamczyk Tracey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Taylor | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington County Bank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamczyk Tracey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $704 | $8,346 | $6,051 | $2,295 |
| 2023 | $722 | $8,219 | $5,959 | $2,260 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $8,789 | $6,204 | $2,585 |
| 2020 | $759 | $8,656 | $6,110 | $2,546 |
| 2019 | $756 | $8,500 | $6,000 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $994 | $11,061 | $4,381 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $11,061 | $4,381 | $6,680 |
| 2016 | $997 | $11,061 | $4,381 | $6,680 |
| 2015 | $997 | $11,061 | $4,381 | $6,680 |
| 2014 | $983 | $11,061 | $4,381 | $6,680 |
| 2013 | $983 | $11,061 | $4,381 | $6,680 |
| 2012 | $980 | $11,061 | $4,381 | $6,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map