537 E Main St Malone, NY 12953
10
Beds
7
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Main St, Malone, NY 12953. 537 E Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph's Elementary School, Malone Middle School, and Franklin Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $6,839 | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,600 | $2,400 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map