537 E Thunderbird Trail Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,688 - $518,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Thunderbird Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $497,422, approximately $193 per square foot. 537 E Thunderbird Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Jordan Steven R and Jordan Anita L
Bought by
Jordan Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Jordan Steve R and Jordan Anita L
Bought by
Srj Family One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Henry George H and Henry Carilon I
Bought by
Jordan Steven R and Jordan Anita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Steven R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Srj Family One Llc | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Jordan Steven R | $30,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $21,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $20,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $37,220 | $7,440 | $29,780 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $29,350 | $5,870 | $23,480 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $28,380 | $5,670 | $22,710 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $19,280 | $3,850 | $15,430 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $19,000 | $3,800 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $17,100 | $3,420 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map