537 Falls Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,507,212
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Falls Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $1,284,404, approximately $346 per square foot. 537 Falls Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Gurney Elementary School, Chagrin Falls Intermediate Elementary School, and Chagrin Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Hazle Shirley K
Bought by
Mckee Smith W and Mckee Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Hazle John B
Bought by
Hazle Shirley K and The Trust Of Shirley K Hazle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1976
Sold by
Kramer Christa
Bought by
Hazle John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kramer Christa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Smith W | $695,000 | Erie Title Agency | |
| Hazle Shirley K | -- | Chagrin Valley | |
| Hazle John B | $192,000 | -- | |
| Kramer Christa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckee Smith W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,623 | $381,640 | $111,685 | $269,955 |
| 2024 | $21,889 | $381,640 | $111,685 | $269,955 |
| 2023 | $21,593 | $325,930 | $79,910 | $246,020 |
| 2022 | $22,944 | $325,920 | $79,910 | $246,020 |
| 2021 | $22,840 | $325,920 | $79,910 | $246,020 |
| 2020 | $24,719 | $325,920 | $79,910 | $246,020 |
| 2019 | $24,329 | $931,200 | $228,300 | $702,900 |
| 2018 | $21,200 | $304,290 | $79,910 | $224,390 |
| 2017 | $22,466 | $287,880 | $102,200 | $185,680 |
| 2016 | $19,893 | $286,550 | $102,200 | $184,350 |
| 2015 | $20,130 | $286,550 | $102,200 | $184,350 |
| 2014 | $20,130 | $286,550 | $102,200 | $184,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map