Estimated Value: $1,183,689 - $1,406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Golden Eagle V, Other, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,244,172, approximately $460 per square foot. 537 Golden Eagle V is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Samuelson Glenn N and Samuelson Stephanie L
Bought by
Hepburn Charles V and Hepburn Liesl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$691,600
Outstanding Balance
$628,475
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Stanford Terry and Stanford Sharon
Bought by
Samuelson Glenn N and Samuelson Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepburn Charles V | $864,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Samuelson Glenn N | $400,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- | |
| -- | $196,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hepburn Charles V | $691,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Samuelson Glenn N | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $67,190 | $12,500 | $54,690 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $61,450 | $11,380 | $50,070 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $61,450 | $11,380 | $50,070 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $44,630 | $6,260 | $38,370 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $45,910 | $6,440 | $39,470 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $44,290 | $6,440 | $37,850 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $44,290 | $6,440 | $37,850 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $36,260 | $5,040 | $31,220 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $36,260 | $5,040 | $31,220 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $34,090 | $4,140 | $29,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,090 | $4,140 | $29,950 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $23,370 | $2,310 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map