537 Mcknight St Reading, PA 19601
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,737 - $207,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Mcknight St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $178,684, approximately $100 per square foot. 537 Mcknight St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Abreu Dario P
Bought by
Abreu Danny D Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Grande Ben and Grande Massimo
Bought by
Abreu Dario P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Young James A
Bought by
Grande Ben and Grande Massimo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreu Danny D Rodriguez | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Abreu Dario P | $8,000 | Dba Conestoga Title Ins Co | |
| Grande Ben | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $882 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $882 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $811 | $35,900 | $6,300 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map