D
Seller's Agent in 2015
DEBRA BRYANT
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $499,887 - $599,000
Not a Short Sale or Not a Foreclosure,just a great deal!! Do NOT visit the property without an appt., the neighbors will call the police! Appraised for $350k in April 2015! This secluded, 4 acre private oasis offers year round mountain-style lake living and is just minutes to everything. 2 story foyer, Study, Great Rm, Formal DR, Kit. opens to multi-level deck, Owner's BR has 2 sitting rooms. Finished bsmt has Bedroom, Full Bath, Billiard area and Media Rm. 2 Car Garage! New Carpet! New AC unit! Home Warranty! Needs your TLC! HOA is only $300 a YEAR!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DEBRA BRYANT
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #179072 Listed on: 06/04/2015
Co-Listed By
Belinda Hull
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #54873
Last Buyer's Agent
George Baker
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #309381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker George | $292,000 | -- | |
| Lovett Annesha White | $258,653 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A | $200,252 | -- | |
| Maye Cochran Lorraine | $471,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker George | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovett Annesha White | $253,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Maye Cochran Lorraine | $376,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Sold | $292,000 | -8.7% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2015 07/25/15 | Price Changed | $319,999 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2015 07/11/15 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -8.5% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | For Sale | $349,900 | +35.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | Sold | $258,653 | -6.8% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | For Sale | $277,488 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $189,120 | $31,680 | $157,440 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $201,960 | $31,680 | $170,280 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $199,360 | $31,680 | $167,680 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
DEBRA BRYANT
NOT A VALID MEMBER
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Belinda Hull
NOT A VALID MEMBER
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
George Baker
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pam Saunders
ERA Towne Square Realty, Inc.
(770) 714-8110
17 in this area
61 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
STEPHANIE BALDI
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5549412
APN: 18-033-01-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.