537 Old Stone Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,486 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Old Stone Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $276,622, approximately $298 per square foot. 537 Old Stone Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Bolingbrook High School, and Midwest Christian Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Fox Donald K and Fox Donna M
Bought by
Hall Lynn Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,150
Outstanding Balance
$23,181
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Lynn Y | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Lynn Y | $105,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,852 | $67,750 | $12,364 | $55,386 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $60,959 | $11,125 | $49,834 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $53,880 | $9,833 | $44,047 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $50,379 | $9,194 | $41,185 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $48,723 | $8,892 | $39,831 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $46,403 | $8,469 | $37,934 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $43,112 | $7,869 | $35,243 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $40,865 | $7,459 | $33,406 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $38,900 | $7,100 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $36,600 | $6,700 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $31,800 | $5,800 | $26,000 |
| 2013 | $3,339 | $37,000 | $6,800 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map