537 Phillips Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $631,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Phillips Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $502,250, approximately $426 per square foot. 537 Phillips Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Christine C
Bought by
Christine C Wilson Self-Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Blank Robert D
Bought by
Wilson Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine C Wilson Self-Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Christine | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christine | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,232 | $131,226 | $33,559 | $97,667 |
| 2023 | $7,802 | $120,790 | $30,890 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $7,723 | $114,150 | $29,190 | $84,960 |
| 2021 | $7,416 | $111,440 | $28,500 | $82,940 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $110,400 | $28,230 | $82,170 |
| 2019 | $7,088 | $107,480 | $27,480 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $7,147 | $107,520 | $34,520 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $7,022 | $103,560 | $33,250 | $70,310 |
| 2016 | $7,092 | $99,420 | $31,920 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $7,049 | $94,850 | $30,450 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $7,998 | $102,700 | $54,790 | $47,910 |
| 2013 | $8,211 | $103,000 | $54,950 | $48,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map