350 Forest Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,460,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,737
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Forest Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $1,263,227, approximately $461 per square foot. 350 Forest Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Petrushka Michael D and Petrushka Juditha
Bought by
Petrushka Michael D and Petrushka Juditha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Gadbois Mark T and Gadbois Siri S
Bought by
Petrushka Michael D and Petrushka Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,520
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$1,197,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrushka Michael D | -- | Attorney | |
| Petrushka Michael D | $492,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrushka Michael D | $394,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,835 | $327,626 | $56,732 | $270,894 |
| 2023 | $21,857 | $301,570 | $52,220 | $249,350 |
| 2022 | $20,890 | $285,000 | $49,350 | $235,650 |
| 2021 | $20,099 | $278,240 | $48,180 | $230,060 |
| 2020 | $19,705 | $275,650 | $47,730 | $227,920 |
| 2019 | $19,275 | $268,380 | $46,470 | $221,910 |
| 2018 | $20,733 | $285,990 | $99,600 | $186,390 |
| 2017 | $20,440 | $275,440 | $95,930 | $179,510 |
| 2016 | $20,730 | $264,440 | $92,100 | $172,340 |
| 2015 | $20,702 | $252,270 | $87,860 | $164,410 |
| 2014 | $19,324 | $227,550 | $99,160 | $128,390 |
| 2013 | $18,812 | $228,240 | $99,460 | $128,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map