Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Deiss
Keller Williams Revolution Mac
(309) 369-7198
8 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $106,228
Are you searching for an affordable, nicely kept home with a HUGE garage? Well this is it! Step inside this cute and cozy 1-1.5 story that has so much to offer! The main floor boast nice, hardwood flooring, a fully applicanced kitchen with some newer cabinets and a flex space that could be used as an office or formal dining room, with sliders to the backyard. The main floor bathroom has also recently had an upgrade! The upper level offers 2 ample size bedrooms (1 with no closet). A full, walk-out basement is just waiting for your finishing touches. Heated, 4-STALL, tandem garage is perfect for the tinker or project person! Garage roof replaced in 2017. Upgrades include some newer plumbing, updated electrical, de-watering system 2016, furnace 2023, A/C 2024, water heater 2024, gutter guards. Property has been loved but being sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Revolution Mac License #475.145820 Listed on: 10/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wefenstette Clayton | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kolditz Kori D | $65,000 | Michael J Honegger Pc | |
| Johnson Jim | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wefenstette Clayton | $9,500 | |
| Open | Wefenstette Clayton | $91,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolditz Kori D | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $95,000 | -4.9% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,069 | $28,990 | $3,070 | $25,920 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $26,840 | $2,840 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $27,040 | $2,840 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $26,000 | $2,730 | $23,270 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $25,490 | $2,680 | $22,810 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $25,490 | $2,680 | $22,810 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $25,480 | $2,670 | $22,810 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $25,740 | $2,700 | $23,040 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $26,000 | $2,730 | $23,270 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $25,490 | $2,680 | $22,810 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $25,060 | $2,640 | $22,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,060 | $2,640 | $22,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Deiss
Keller Williams Revolution Mac
(309) 369-7198
8 in this area
236 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Janet Rosecrans
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 678-9010
2 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1262019
APN: 17-11-352-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.