Estimated Value: $141,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 S Cherry St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $147,134, approximately $95 per square foot. 537 S Cherry St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Welch John H
Bought by
Garza Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Welch John and Welch Susan A
Bought by
Welch John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1992
Bought by
Welch John and Welch Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Tonya M | $86,200 | -- | |
| Welch John H | -- | -- | |
| Welch John | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $41,340 | $5,780 | $35,560 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $41,340 | $5,780 | $35,560 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $30,460 | $5,920 | $24,540 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $30,460 | $5,920 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $30,460 | $5,920 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $25,590 | $4,970 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $25,590 | $4,970 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $25,590 | $4,970 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $24,780 | $4,970 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $24,780 | $4,970 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $24,780 | $4,970 | $19,810 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $24,780 | $4,970 | $19,810 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $24,780 | $4,970 | $19,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map