537 Sieber Place San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $543,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 Sieber Place, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $516,781, approximately $678 per square foot. 537 Sieber Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Arboles Literacy And Technology Academy, Sylvandale Middle School, and Lairon College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2026
Sold by
Torres Mendoza
Bought by
Margarita Mendoza Family Trust and Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Margarita T
Bought by
Cruz Ismael and Mendoza Margarita T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Gidda Gagandeep S
Bought by
Mendoza Margarita T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Gidda Balwant R and Gidda Pushpa D
Bought by
Gidda Gagandeep S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margarita Mendoza Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Margarita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Ismael | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mendoza Margarita T | $136,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gidda Gagandeep S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gidda Gagandeep S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Margarita T | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $213,182 | $95,928 | $117,254 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $209,003 | $94,048 | $114,955 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $204,905 | $92,204 | $112,701 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $200,889 | $90,397 | $110,492 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $196,951 | $88,625 | $108,326 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $194,933 | $87,717 | $107,216 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $191,112 | $85,998 | $105,114 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $187,365 | $84,312 | $103,053 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $183,692 | $82,659 | $101,033 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $180,091 | $81,039 | $99,052 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $177,387 | $79,822 | $97,565 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $173,913 | $78,259 | $95,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map