K
Seller's Agent in 2017
KATHLEEN SAVINO
COCCIA REALTY BHGRE
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $594,777
Charming colonial in move in condition Priced to sell. Three bedroom colonial home with refinished wood floors, newer gas furnace(5 years old), upgraded electric (3 years), newer countertops, backsplsch, dishwasher, and oven, part finished basement and lots of charm. Older windows. Lovely,deep, large yard, 150'deep. Excellent residential location within a short walk to Ridge Road - bus lines, stores, and school!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KATHLEEN SAVINO
COCCIA REALTY BHGRE Listed on: 12/17/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirella Carol A | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Keith | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Keith | $268,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirella Carol A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Keith | $189,476 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2016 12/17/16 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,039 | $441,800 | $314,300 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $8,715 | $433,300 | $307,300 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $7,901 | $428,900 | $304,300 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $7,901 | $249,100 | $162,900 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $7,573 | $249,100 | $162,900 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $7,408 | $249,100 | $162,900 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $7,353 | $249,100 | $162,900 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $7,413 | $249,100 | $162,900 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $7,226 | $249,100 | $162,900 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $249,100 | $162,900 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $6,843 | $249,100 | $162,900 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $6,753 | $249,100 | $162,900 | $86,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
KATHLEEN SAVINO
COCCIA REALTY BHGRE
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3353813
APN: 32-00209-0000-00032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.