NOT LISTED FOR SALE

537 Sunset Dr Hartford, WI 53027

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $405,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2024

Last sale price $375,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,343 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shed
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2024

Discover comfort and charm in this 2-story colonial home in Hartford. With 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, it offers ample space for your family. Gather around the natural fireplace on cozy evenings. Completely fenced in yard for privacy. Conveniently located near schools and parks, it's perfect for families. Enjoy nearby attractions like the Aquatic Center, Schauer Art Center, and Wisconsin Auto Museum. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to Erin Hills and Washington County golf courses. Nature lovers can explore Pike Lake State Park. This home is a perfect blend of convenience and comfort in a vibrant community. Schedule a viewing today! The major concerns have all been addressed - 1yr old roof, furnace 2023, water heater 2024. Pre-inspected!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Teschendorf

RE/MAX Service First Lake Country License #66017-94 Listed on: 04/11/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,221

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,221

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, oven/range, dishwasher, washer, dryer, EDO
  • Directions: Hwy 60 to Cedar St South, to Sunset Dr, west to property.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Full Street Address: 537 Sunset DRIVE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.28
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: 8'+ Ceiling, Block, Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Water Softener, Cable/Satellite Available, High Speed Internet, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 2024.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Fenced Yard
  • Exterior Building Type: 2 Story
  • Exterior: Brick, Brick/Stone, Vinyl
  • Out Buildings: Garden Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • High School: Hartford
  • Junior High Dist: Hartford J1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Total Taxes: 3221.0

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2024
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Bogart Gregory
Bought by
Mankowski Michael and Mankowski Stephanie
Seller's Agent
Scott Teschendorf
RE/MAX Service First Lake Country
Buyer's Agent
MetroMLS NON
NON MLS
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$385,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,973
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2015
Sold by
Bogart Gregory S
Bought by
Bogart Gregory S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mankowski Michael $375,000 Alltech National Title
Bogart Gregory S -- None Available
Bogart Gregory S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bogart Gregory S $117,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Sold $375,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2024 04/25/24 For Sale $374,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,420 $279,500 $45,500 $234,000
2024 $3,040 $279,500 $45,500 $234,000
2023 $3,069 $279,500 $45,500 $234,000
2022 $3,222 $279,500 $45,500 $234,000
2021 $3,184 $209,200 $41,100 $168,100
2020 $3,321 $209,200 $41,100 $168,100
2019 $3,285 $209,200 $41,100 $168,100
2018 $3,316 $209,200 $41,100 $168,100
2017 $3,040 $182,500 $41,100 $141,400
2016 $3,102 $182,500 $41,100 $141,400
2015 $2,998 $174,300 $41,100 $133,200
2014 $3,187 $174,300 $41,100 $133,200
2013 $3,269 $192,400 $60,500 $131,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1871173

Metro MLS

APN: 36-2901002002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.