554 Sunset Dr Hartford, WI 53027
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $373,680
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 554 Sunset Dr, Hartford, WI 53027 and is currently estimated at $356,170, approximately $258 per square foot. 554 Sunset Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hartford High School, St. Kilian School, and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Nina C Lenz
Bought by
Macpherson Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,357
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macpherson Michael R | $180,000 | Heritage Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macpherson Michael R | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $251,500 | $46,500 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $251,500 | $46,500 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $251,500 | $46,500 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $251,500 | $46,500 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $180,000 | $41,300 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $180,000 | $41,300 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $180,000 | $41,300 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $180,000 | $41,300 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $154,200 | $41,300 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $154,200 | $41,300 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $151,200 | $41,300 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $151,200 | $41,300 | $109,900 |
| 2013 | $3,035 | $178,900 | $61,000 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map